Frontier News
 
Football - Wed, Feb. 15, 2017

WHITEFISH, Mont., Feb. 15, 2017 — Commissioner Kent Paulson released the Frontier Conference 2016 Academic All-Conference football team today. To be eligible for the team, the student-athlete must be at least a sophomore in standing, maintain a 3.0 GPA and be enrolled at school the previous two semesters.

252 football student-athletes were recognized with Montana Tech leading with 43 student-athletes selected.

Carroll College

Name HometownYearMajor
Cole AdamsGlenwood Springs, Colo.Jr.Health Sciences
Major AliGig Harbor, Wash.So.Business
David AndersonFrenchtown, Mont.Sr.Biology
Chandler ArbizzaniHelena, Mont.Sr.Accounting
Troy ArntsonHelena, Mont.Jr.Elementary Education
Jacob BabcockColumbia Falls, Mont.Sr.Communications
David BarnettHermiston, Ore.Sr.Accounting
Alec BasterrecheaGooding, IdahoSr.Health Sciences
Parker BernhardtBillings, Mont.So.Business
Tyson BudlerChadron, Neb.Sr.Health & Physical Education
William ClementsNederland, Colo.So.Education
Chris EmterLivingston, Mont.Jr.Finance
Connor FohnSalem, Ore.So.Accounting
Chase FossumGlasgow, Mont.So.Accounting
McBride GaltClancy, Mont.Jr.Civil Engineering
Dylan GreenRiverside, Wash.Sr.Sociology
Ryan GregoryVeradale, Wash.Sr.Business Administration
Kyle GriffithKalispell, Mont.Sr.Biology
Tanner GustavsenBoise, IdahoSr.Bio-Chemistry/Molecular Biology
Grady Holt-SeavyBillings, Mont.Sr.History/Political Science/Social Studies
Tucker JohnonBillings, Mont.Sr.Health Sciences
Joel KramerMissoula, Mont.Sr.Chemistry
Dylan KresgeHelena, Mont.So.Civil Engineering
J.T. LinderDillon, Mont.Sr.Accounting
Anthony MadsenMissoula, Mont.So.Finance
Ryan McCauleyHerriman, UtahSr.Finance
Elliot McGillBellevue, Wash.Sr.Sociology
Connor McGreeButte, Mont.Jr.Civil Engineering
Matt McHughMissoula, Mont.Jr.Civil Engineering
Drew MeltonLewiston, IdahoSr.Finance
Beaugh MeyerBoise, IdahoSr.Computer Information Systems
Austin MooreHavre, Mont.Sr.History
Tim PaysSandpoint, IdahoSr.Civil Engineering
Todd PaysSandpoint, IdahoSr.Civil Engineering
Payton SexeGreat Falls, Mont.So.Secondary Education/Biology
Sam StrattionSpokane, Wash.So.Anthrozoology
Addison VergaraGreeley, Colo.Sr.Business Administration
Ryan WalshWilsonville, Ore.Sr.Business Administration
Colton WelhavenBillings, Mont.Sr.Finance
Paul WilsonMissoula, Mont.So.Chemistry


College of Idaho

Name HometownYearMajor
Henry BoegerGooding, IdahoJr.Business
Cory BradyBoise, IdahoSr.Human Performance
Colby BrownCarson City, Nev.So.Exercise Physiology
Jason ByceTwin Falls, IdahoSr.Chemistry
Troy CarrRathdrum, IdahoSr.Health Sciences
Benjamin CeccarelliMountain Home, IdahoSr.Human Performance
Tyler CoxBoise, IdahoJr.History
Matthew CrispoCenterville, UtahSr.Nursing
Jacob DavisWasilla, AlaskaSo.Business
Kade EigurenFruitland, IdahoSo.Biology
Zachary GarzoliOrland, Calif.Sr.Health Sciences
Devin GaskinsBoise, IdahoSo.Biology
Devin KrasowskiNotus, IdahoSr.Mathematics/Physics
Drake KuykendallOrofino, IdahoJr.Business/History
Jason LeachPacific Grove, Calif.So.Business
Marcus LenhardtEagle, IdahoSr.Business
Nicolas MaggioEscondido, Calif.So.Undeclared
Nathan MooreMeridian, IdahoSr.Biology
Joseph MurphyBoise, IdahoJr.Business
Taylor OppedykBuhl, IdahoSr.Busines
Joshua PriceBoise, IdahoSr.Undeclared
Tyler ReayAdrian, Ore.So.Business
Charles ShepherdPollock, IdahoSr.Health Sciences
Leroy SisnettOgden, UtahSo.Business
Hunter TempleKuna, IdahoSr.Health Sciences
Ryan TexeiraLivermore, Calif.Sr.Health Sciences
Tyler VorceRamona, Calif.So.Psychology
Christopher WatersLacenter, Wash.So.Business
Malik WhitfieldKathleen, Ga.Sr.Business
Peter WysongChico, Calif.Sr.Psychology
Terrence YoungConcord, Calif.Sr.Physical Education


Eastern Oregon University

NameHometownYearMajor
Michal ArenasWinnemucca, Nev.Sr.Psychology
Zachary BartlowWaitsburg, Wash.Sr. Business Administration (MBA)
Burris HaydenKennewick, Wash.Jr.Multi-Disciplinary Studies/Elementary Educatiion
Calvin ConnorsWinnemucca, Nev.Jr.History
Victor DiasMiddleton, IdahoJr.Health & Physical Activity
Sterling FarrahKennewick, Wash.Jr.Fire Services Administration
Gabriel GiacciBend, Ore.Jr.Health & Physical Activity
Nathan HardenGraham, Wash.Sr.Fire Services Administration
Justin HughesLogandale, Nev.Sr.Fire Services Administration
Travis JonesStanwood, Wash.Sr.Business Administration/Economics
Brenden KellyKennewick, Wash.Jr.Business Administration
Zachary LaceyWoodland, Wash.Jr.Mathematics
Kyle LanoueBremerton, Wash.Sr.Business Administration (MBA)
Alonso Mendoza MedinaKennewick, Wash.Jr.Fire Services Administration
Dalton MorganBenton City, Wash.Sr.Business Administration (MBA)
Wyatt OrozcoLos Banos, Calif.Jr.Fire Services Administration
John PayneCamas, Wash.Sr.Art Education (M ED.)
Aubrey PromPortland, Ore.Sr.Business Administration (MBA)
Eric PromPortland, Ore.So.Psychology
Tucker StanleyNapavine, Wash.Sr.Business Administration (MBA)
Deacon StarrMeridian, IdahoSr.Communication Studies
Kai TurnerMeridian, IdahoJr.Physical Activity & Health
Taylor VaanderingBeaverton, Ore.So.Physical Activity & Health
Colton ViningColville, Wash.So.Business Administration


MSU-Northern

NameHometownYearMajor
Dillon BarnesAlta Loma, Calif.Sr.Physical Education
Patrick BarnettBillings, Mont.Sr.Industrial Technology
Garet FowlerBelgrade, Mont.Jr.Civil Engineering
Mario GobbatoBlaine, Wash.Sr.Criminal Justice
Ryan HandleyClinton, Mont.So.Agricultural Operations
Mitchell HarmonRancho Cucamonga, Calif.Jr.Nursing
Garrett JericoffHilmar, Calif.Sr.Health Promotions
Kagen KhamenehMissoula, Mont.Jr. Biology
Linnwood KirklandJacksonville, Fla.Sr.Criminal Justice
Holden MakiBelt, Mont.Jr.Agricultural Operations Technology
Zach McKinleyGreat Falls, Mont.Sr.Agricultural Operations Technology
Caleb McLarenDelta Junction, AlaskaSr.Diesel Technology
Seth RoemmeleClaresholm, AlbertaJr.Agricultural Operations Technology
Austin RychnerEkalaka, Mont.Sr.Business Administration
Dakota SchellingFallon, Nev.Jr.Diesel Technology
Jaime ToscanoBaldwin Park, Calif.Sr.Business Administration
Lane UrickSand Coulee, Mont.Sr.Civil Engineering
Trenton WoodwardThree Forks, Mont.So.Business Administration


Montana Tech

NameHometownYearMajor
Brock BeedeJoliet, Mont.So.Construction Business Management
Lucas BenzKidder County, N.D.Sr.Occupational Safety & Health Administration
Tyler BigotPendleton, Ore.Sr.Professional & Technological Communication
Alex BladholmKalispell, Mont.So.Nursing
Zeboriah BloomSimms, Mont.So.General Engineering
John BrennanWhitehall, Mont.So.Construction Business Managment
Zach BunneyButte, Mont.Sr.Occupational Safety & Health Administration
Andrew ButcherLewistown, Mont.Jr.Chemistry
Hunter ClarkSacramento, Calif.So.Generall Engineering
Jacob ClarkeBillings, Mont.So.Petroleum Engineering
Levi DawesHelena, Mont.Jr.Business
Clay DeanButte, Mont.So.Petroleum Engineering
Arthur FlynnOrland, Mont.So.General Engineering
Rial GunliksonKalispell, Mont.Sr.Business
Max HillerLaCenter, Wash.So.General Engineering
Derrick HoltRenton, Wash.Jr.Chemistry
Zachary HulseHelena, Mont.Sr.General Engineering
Christopher JohnsonBozeman, Mont.So.Business
Kolby KansalaEagle Creek, Ore.Sr.Petroleum Engineering
Gunnar KayserColbert, Wash.Sr. Petroleum Engineering
Jackson KingMissoula, Mont.So.Business
Andrew LoudenbackParker, Colo.Sr.Business
Levi LyndeRed Lodge, Mont.So.Petroleum Engineering
Daniel MannixHelmville, Mont.So.Business
Carlos MartinezDalton Gardens, IdahoSr.Civil Engineering
Sam McCamleyKalispell, Mont.So.Business
Carter MyersCody, Wyo.So.General Engineering
Anthony NelsonCorona, Calif.Sr.Applied Health
Reid NelsonGreat Falls, Mont.So.General Engineering
Travis OakasonKila, Mont.Sr.Petroleum Engineering
Joseph OrrinoAnaconda, Mont.Jr.Business
Dawson ReardonHelena, Mont.Jr.Occupational Safety & Health Administration
Tyler SandersHelena, Mont.Jr.Applied Science
Jaxon SchweikertCoram, Mont.So.General Engineering
Breque ShephardHelena, Mont.Sr.Petroleum Engineering
Hayden SmithGig Harbor, Wash.So.Occupational Safety & Health Administration
Edward SmithManteca, Calif.Sr.Business
Ryan StempleMissoula, Mont.Sr.Occupational Safety & Health Administration
Daniel Van DykeHelena, Mont.So.General Engineering
Caleb VanceMissoula, Mont.Sr.Occupational Safety & Health Administration
Connor WinesGardner, Mont.So.Business Administration
Zach WinfieldHelena, Mont.Jr.Petroleum Engineering
Jacob YedicaSpokane Valley, Wash.So.Mechanical Engineering


Montana Western

NameHometownYearMajor
Michael BennettSeattle, Wash.Sr.Business Administration
Taft BensonLibby, Mont.Sr.Health & Human Performance
Beau BrekkeSalmon, IdahoSr.Health & Human Performance
Connor ButterfieldPocatello, IdahoJr.Health & Human Performance
Tristen ClarkDeer Lodge, Mont.Jr.Elementary Education
Nolan DonisthorpeGreat Falls, Mont.So.Business Administration
Brandon FergusonBoise, IdahoSo.Health & Human Performance
Jason FerrisDillon, Mont.So.Natural Horsemanship
J.D. FerrisDillon, Mont.So.Mathematics
Shayden FlintPuyallup, Wash.Sr.Health & Human Performance
Connor GrethMinden, Nev.Sr.Environmental Interpretation
Donovan HuckeDillon, Mont.Jr.Secondary Education-Modern History
Zachary JanisYakima, Wash.Jr.Health & Physical Education
Kessler LeonardGreat Falls, Mont.So.Health & Human Performance
Jacob MalekHighwood, Mont.So.Natural Horsemanship
Riley MartelloBozeman, Mont.Sr.Health & Human Performance
Seth MasonHelena, Mont.Sr.Secondary Education-Mathematics
Jacob McElroyMissoula, Mont.Sr.Elementary Education
Connor McKillopMissoula, Mont.So.Health & Human Performance
Walker McKitrickEnnis, Mont.So.Elementary Education
Hunter MullinOtis Orchards, Wash.So.Interdisciplinary Social Science
John MungerMeridian, IdahoSr.Health & Human Performance
Tyler MurrayHamilton, Mont.Sr.Health & Human Performance (K-12)
Sonny OanaKaneohe, HawaiiJr.Visual Arts
Mitch PelroyCoupeville, Wash.Sr.Health & Human Performance
Tyrell PennerSalmon, IdahoSr.Helath & Human Performance
Dakota PinedaIdaho Falls, IdahoSr.Business Administration
Skyler RoopeHelena, Mont.Sr.Business Administration
Mark SimkinsDillon, Mont.Jr.Secondary Education-Modern History
Logan SluggettWinnett, Mont.So.Business Administration
Cody Stone-MurphyLaurel, Mont.Sr.General Studies-Science
Charlie SwitzerRichey, Mont.Sr.Biology
Hunter ThompsenGreat Falls, Mont.Sr.Health & Physical Education (K-12)
Austin UrlacherPasco, Wash.So.Business Administration
Eric WeaverGreat Falls, Mont.So.Visual Arts


Rocky Mountain College

NameHometownYearMajor
Jason BakerBillings, Mont.Sr.Business
Chase BertelsenWibaux, Mont.Jr.Exercise Science
Taylor BienvenueMolt, Mont.So.Geology
Burke BurgessGillette, Wyo.Sr.Education
Tucker BurnesKingston, Wash.Jr.Exercise Science
Connor CerkovnikBillings, Mont.Sr.Business
Austin ChamberlainHelena, Mont.Sr.Biology
Brad DrakeLaclede, IdahoSo.Exercise Science
Tyler EberhardtLewiston, IdahoSo.Undeclared
Daryl FultonForsyth, Mont.Sr.Education
Jared GallatinPolson, Mont.Sr.Exercise Science
Zane GuseBillings, Mont.So.Business Management
Luke HammanMoreno Valley, Calif.Jr.Business Management/Communications
Keenan HendricksenFlorence, Mont.So.Exercise Science
Sam JareckeBillings, Mont.Sr.Business Management
Matthew KolbHysham, Mont.Sr.Business
Shane LarsonConrad, Mont.So.Physical Education
Kyle LassleTerry, Mont.So.Exercise Science
Tyrell McGeeKennewick, Wash.Sr.Exercise Science
Mason MelbyBillings, Mont.Jr.Business Management
Tucker MeyerFairfield, Mont.Sr.Exercise Science
Brady PickeringFlorence, Mont.Jr.Business
Christian PrevostLambert, Mont.Jr.Exercise Science
Robert PritchettWasilla, AlaskaSr.Health & Human Performance/Athletic Training
Kyle ReitterBillings, Mont.So.Education
Ryder RiceSavage, Mont.So.Business Management
Thomas RomanPost Falls, IdahoSo.Business Management
Jacob RoumanosSpring Creek, Nev.Sr.Business Management
Koby RuffBelgrade, Mont.So.Physical Education
Augustus SchaffBillings, Mont.Jr.Exercise Science
Garett SchildMissoula, Mont.Sr.Exercise Science
Tyler SmithMeridian, IdahoJr.Exercise Science
Dylan SwandalGreat Falls, Mont.Sr.Business Management
Seth SwandalWilsall, Mont.Sr.Business Management
Jayc Van ZeeBillings, Mont.Sr.Business Management
Melvin WareGaryowen, Mont.Sr.Business Administration
Billy WilliamsGillette, Wyo.Jr.Business


Southern Oregon University

NameHometownYearMajor
Christmas AumuaSeattle, Wash.Jr.Health & Physical Education
Brad BadaliTurlock, Calif.Sr.Health & Physical Education
Mylz BlakeLos Angeles, Calif.Sr.Emerging Digital Media
Kevin BluefordSacramento, Calif.Jr.Business
Chase ColePortland, Ore.So.Pre-Physical Therapy
Tyler CoxPortland, Ore.So.Business
Colin DavisWest Linn, Ore.Sr.Business
Sage DeLongVale, Ore.Jr.Business
Austin EarlyMolalla, Ore.So.Business
Armando GaugerAtwater, Calif.Jr.Business
Isaac HurdEwa Beach, HawaiiSo.Business
Caden JohnsonCeres, Calif.Jr.Health & Physical Education
Clayton JonesNorth Las Vegas, Nev.So.Business
Keegan LawrenceSherwood, Ore.Jr.Education
Louis MacklinElk Grove, Calif.Jr.Health & Physical Education
Austin MayWaianae, HawaiiSo.Business
Sean McShaneEl Paso, TexasSr.Pre-Physical Therapy
Tristian MolinaWoodland, Calif.Jr.Business
Sheridan OldsHillsboro, Ore.Jr.Computer Science
Jacob ScarminachAshland, Ore.Sr.Business
Jack SinglerMedford, Ore.Sr.Business
Ofa-he-moui TolokePortland, Ore.So.Business
Matthew VanoudenhaegenPortland, Ore.So.Business
Keegan WeissGrants Pass, Ore.Jr.Business